Home | Welcome | Application | Race Info | Course Info | Results | Photos | Miscdivider
 

  20th Annual HAT RUN results March 29, 2008 (392 Starters 328 Finishers) 

spacerOverall | Age Group | Splits

 

 

Place Bib# First Last Sex Age State Finishes Time Comment
1 90 Alex Barth M 35 PA 2 4:06:43 1st Overall Male
2 231 Frank Leiter M 35 PA 3 4:07:13 2nd Overall Male
3 5 Barry Lewis M 48 PA 15 4:10:44 3rd Overall Male
4 4 Ian Schouten M 42 PA 5 4:12:07
5 3 Glen Redpath M 42 NY 2 4:16:31
6 65 Randy Miller M 48 NJ 2 4:17:19
7 456 Zachary Koch M 22 AL 1 4:19:09
8 403 William Allen M 47 MD 1 4:20:46
9 203 Angus Repper M 35 PA 2 4:23:01 A Trail Dawg
10 260 Stephen Jeffs M 42 NJ 2 4:23:12
11 188 Matthew Mace M 47 MD 12 4:25:55
12 419 Robert Reynolds M 50 PA 1 4:29:05
13 366 Thomas Haine M 41 MD 2 4:30:16
14 44 Henry Peck M 50 MD 2 4:31:37
15 66 Goat Powell M 29 VA 6 4:42:47
15 164 Jeffry Brower M 49 MD 3 4:42:47
17 286 Christopher Mortensen M 26 PA 4 4:43:16
18 468 Philip Lechner M 34 PA 3 4:46:01
19 151 Ginn White M 32 MD 2 4:47:01
20 362 Steve Miles M 44 PA 2 4:47:06
21 410 Craig Sheckler M 39 PA 1 4:49:27
22 263 Prasad Gerard M 49 MD 5 4:51:44
23 374 Rande Brown M 37 PA 5 4:52:38
24 133 Jeremy Trinidad M 39 PA 2 4:53:54
25 383 Josh Dennis M 35 NJ 1 4:54:05
26 288 Robert Cawood M 39 MD 5 4:54:28
27 63 Jesse Leitner M 38 MD 3 4:55:19
28 479 Lauren Zuidema F 28 PA 1 4:55:36 1st Overall Female
29 98 Greg Zaruba M 41 MD 7 4:55:37
30 42 Jay Avitable M 47 CT 1 4:56:02
31 401 Don Mengel M 51 PA 3 4:56:47
32 477 James Blandford M 38 PA 2 4:57:13
33 246 Kevin Russell M 37 MD 1 4:57:23
34 318 Herman Richards M 54 NJ 9 4:57:42
35 332 Gregory Hogan M 27 MD 1 4:58:46
36 150 Jerry Turk M 49 CT 2 4:58:50
37 430 Franklin Lum M 43 MD 1 4:59:02
38 389 Tasha Clearman F 24 MD 1 4:59:05 2nd Overall Female
39 161 Stuart Kern M 45 MD 7 5:00:02
40 177 Robert Curci M 50 PA 4 5:01:23
41 209 Andrew Semanyk M 37 PA 2 5:02:15
42 15 Gary Reilly M 52 MD 13 5:04:57
43 489 Nikolas Bohn M 30 MD 1 5:05:07
44 127 Philip Markovich M 45 CT 1 5:05:27
45 62 John Holt M 40 NY 2 5:06:29
46 212 Jim Wynn M 40 MD 4 5:07:29
47 452 Stephan Weiss M 37 PA 1 5:07:44
48 178 Brian O'Connor M 42 MD 4 5:13:25
49 192 Alyssa Godesky F 22 VA 1 5:14:10 3rd Overall Female
50 487 Rob Finch M 25 FL 1 5:15:31
51 175 Guy Silvestri M 34 MD 2 5:15:36
52 439 Donald Lynch M 30 PA 1 5:18:13
53 39 Dan O'Connell M 40 DE 3 5:19:05
54 375 Kari Brown F 34 PA 3 5:19:45
55 277 Mark Heaphy M 45 MT 1 5:22:00
56 117 Drew Frederick M 22 NY 5 5:25:16
57 381 Lisa Madden F 34 NY 3 5:25:29
58 484 Scott Podgurski M 36 PA 1 5:26:08
59 470 Robert Dill M 40 NJ 1 5:26:56
60 159 Greg Forgang M 32 DE 5 5:27:34 A Trail Dawg
61 60 Ed Hanna M 33 PA 1 5:27:42 A Trail Dawg
62 413 Josh Dorsey M 26 MD 1 5:28:11
63 237 Hamilton Tyler M 44 MD 3 5:29:15
64 58 Doyle Gantt M 56 MD 3 5:30:42
65 387 Kenneth Hawkes M 29 MD 1 5:30:51
66 112 Stephen Levickas M 41 MD 2 5:31:57
67 425 Erik Leeds M 34 PA 4 5:33:06
68 236 Scott Hodukavich M 44 DE 2 5:33:26 A Trail Dawg
69 97 Sean McHale M 42 MD 2 5:33:31
70 266 Sheryl Wheeler F 45 NY 4 5:33:41
71 148 Stephan Dobson M 47 MD 1 5:34:45
72 443 Alex Lambi M 21 PA 1 5:34:53
73 435 Daniel Schaeffer M 34 PA 3 5:35:06
74 411 Steve Farrah M 62 PA 2 5:35:09
75 267 Michael Ravegum M 35 PA 7 5:35:13
76 334 Shiran Kochavi M 39 NJ 1 5:35:36
77 200 John Straub M 35 DE 1 5:36:17
78 290 Kameron Shahid M 26 NJ 1 5:36:56
79 300 Tina Genay F 37 VA 1 5:37:15
80 358 Chris Thompson M 27 PA 1 5:37:23
81 155 Lenore Studt F 43 MD 3 5:38:38
82 299 Laurie Reinhart F 35 PA 1 5:39:10 A Trail Dawg
83 35 Christian Zazzali M 41 MD 2 5:39:13
84 36 Lori Johnson F 44 PA 1 5:39:14
85 464 Thomas Deveans M 33 NY 1 5:40:09
86 25 Steve Reisler M 37 MD 1 5:40:18
87 483 Erik Hischmann M 23 PA 1 5:41:02
88 239 Ronald Green M 39 MD 2 5:41:20
89 478 Duane Renninger M 39 PA 4 5:41:40
90 415 Jim Hodges M 57 VA 1 5:42:06
91 385 Daniel Rosenberg M 29 NJ 1 5:42:21
92 289 Joe Hall M 44 MD 4 5:42:42
93 485 Christopher Perrault M 44 DC 1 5:43:22
94 273 Dennis Fay M 45 PA 1 5:44:25
95 301 Christian Hazen M 26 MD 1 5:44:54
96 226 Travis DeBruyn M 35 MD 1 5:45:01
97 233 Laura DeWald F 50 MD 3 5:46:43
98 154 Michael Martin M 44 MD 2 5:47:54
99 170 Brenda Dailey F 43 MD 1 5:47:55
100 357 Frank Terranova M 55 NJ 7 5:48:07
101 441 Paula Carrigan F 42 MD 1 5:48:56
102 215 Jacque Schiffer F 43 NY 6 5:50:20
103 333 Robert Hoy M 48 PA 2 5:50:25
104 291 Michele Hammond F 49 CT 2 5:51:02
105 308 Jesse Sjoberg M 35 MD 2 5:51:23
106 18 Ron Roppelt M 56 MD 5 5:51:27
107 229 Mark Johnson M 40 PA 1 5:51:35
108 95 Keith Flood M 47 NJ 3 5:53:32
109 309 Steve Wargo M 37 MD 1 5:53:56
110 193 Michael Senko M 30 MD 1 5:54:02
111 418 Joseph Hamlin M 39 MD 1 5:54:43
112 122 Bill Giligan M 45 NJ 1 5:54:59
113 38 Melissa Chase F 43 NY 1 5:55:14
114 103 Brian Loose M 41 CT 3 5:57:18
115 104 Denise Wagner F 45 CT 2 5:57:45
116 454 Joe Brown M 47 NY 12 5:57:55
117 316 Rita Hall F 46 PA 4 5:58:14
118 274 Bill Shamrock M 49 DE 1 5:58:49
119 447 Rob Palmer M 31 MD 1 5:59:15
120 126 Paul Crickard M 54 MD 3 5:59:47
121 272 Karl Roy M 36 MD 1 6:00:00
122 460 Brian Walsh M 37 PA 2 6:02:05
123 29 Jim Miner M 58 NY 9 6:02:08
124 163 Alan Lagon M 38 MD 5 6:02:17
125 194 Joseph Gravier M 38 NY 1 6:02:24
126 134 Stewart Dutfield M 53 NY 2 6:02:29
127 408 Matthew Yost M 36 PA 1 6:02:50
128 146 Doug Freese M 63 NY 11 6:03:45
129 111 Jenny Chow F 44 NJ 2 6:04:44
130 185 Suzie Spangler F 37 MD 6 6:06:45
131 129 Todd Gobeille M 37 MD 1 6:06:47
132 252 Charles Rousseaux M 36 DC 5 6:07:33
133 463 Larry Boodin M 35 MD 1 6:07:38
134 440 Hans Ruppenthal M 43 MD 4 6:07:40
135 224 Tom Barlow M 54 DE 1 6:07:47
136 7 Hannah Roberts F 21 MD 6:09:13
137 190 Jeff Branin M 60 NC 1 6:09:18
138 101 Bob Anderson M 61 VA 5 6:09:34
139 259 John Hultz M 48 NY 3 6:09:47
140 457 Robert Bell M 56 MD 3 6:10:00
141 196 Gary Ferguson M 53 PA 1 6:10:28
142 139 Quatro Hubbard M 48 VA 6 6:11:26
143 225 Stephen A. Morris M 42 MD 1 6:13:08
144 198 Tom Kubicz M 29 MD 1 6:13:31
145 337 Fred Mayer M 43 OH 1 6:13:55
146 202 Christine Reynolds F 38 NY 3 6:14:19
147 115 Paul Ammann M 46 VA 7 6:15:39
147 433 Charles Janney M 34 MD 1 6:15:39
149 423 Jen Jacobs F 31 DC 6 6:15:58
150 109 Vanessa Kuhn F 28 MD 1 6:16:22
151 248 Daniel Selwyn M 21 MD 1 6:16:31
152 204 Michael O'Grady M 54 MD 2 6:16:57
153 244 Scott Wilbur M 25 NY 1 6:17:16
154 424 Joe Hanle M 50 MD 2 6:17:17
155 83 Denise Coll F 46 VA 1 6:17:56
156 295 Russell Hammond M 48 CT 2 6:18:31
157 314 Regina Clark F 45 MD 3 6:19:35
158 72 Glenn Spinello M 42 PA 1 6:21:13
159 71 Melissa Simmens F 43 MD 2 6:21:23
160 325 Ryan Breckenridge M 23 MD 2 6:21:55
161 114 Farouk Elkassed M 58 VA 7 6:23:16
162 64 Jerry Marquez M 49 MD 3 6:23:27
163 436 Dana Smith F 44 MD 2 6:24:49
164 371 Bill Breidenstine M 42 PA 1 6:25:15
165 297 Scott DeHart M 28 MD 1 6:26:11
166 426 Libby Crockart F 41 PA 6 6:27:33
167 242 Gregg Holst M 49 PA 1 6:27:43
168 51 Frank Skuthan M 54 NJ 4 6:28:02
169 399 Steve Elliott M 48 MD 2 6:28:15
170 271 John Prohira M 53 NY 11 6:28:49
171 123 Nick Palazzo M 61 NY 2 6:29:10
172 253 James Podder M 34 PA 3 6:29:15
173 31 James Kilcur M 27 PA 1 6:29:30
174 335 Greg Lupinski M 46 NJ 2 6:29:56
175 70 Travis Siehndel M 31 DC 1 6:30:02
176 282 Joseph Battista M 36 VA 2 6:30:17
177 256 Bridgitte Sheehan F 47 DE 2 6:30:18 A Trail Dawg
178 265 Margie Hughes F 45 DE 7 6:30:19 A Trail Dawg
179 482 James Smith IV M 18 MD 1 6:30:44
180 110 Greg Kevin Clulow M 49 MD 1 6:31:51
180 140 Mary Lang F 53 MD 5 6:31:51
182 149 Anthony Choudhry M 35 PA 3 6:31:56
183 232 Phil Hopkins M 43 MD 5 6:34:53
184 121 Cathi Bosco F 40 CT 1 6:35:03
185 398 Cathy Blessing F 36 VA 2 6:35:50
186 119 Andrew Carlson M 42 CT 1 6:35:53
187 17 Bonnie Schaffer F 50 MD 6 6:36:02
187 227 Thomas French M 53 MD 1 6:36:02
189 57 Karen Donohue F 37 MD 3 6:36:41
190 107 Ryan Carter M 31 DC 2 6:36:42
191 180 Thomas Nasuta M 52 MD 3 6:38:42
192 86 John Hampton M 50 MD 12 6:38:44
193 393 Chris Jaworski M 50 NJ 1 6:38:50
194 162 Bill Wandel M 64 MD 15 6:38:58 3rd Most finishes
195 350 Alisa Springman F 33 PA 1 6:39:10
196 347 Ramin Sedehi M 45 PA 2 6:39:18
197 67 Yancey Quigley M 30 MD 1 6:39:21
198 145 Alan Gowen M 58 MD 7 6:40:19
199 166 Dan Mackeben M 47 VI 1 6:40:27
200 429 Andrea Harris F 52 MD 1 6:40:40
201 474 Ronald Hooker M 45 MD 4 6:43:33
202 241 Wendy Mastripolito F 42 PA 1 6:44:08
203 261 Teresa Sukiennicki F 42 NY 3 6:44:38
204 407 Kenneth Mowery M 37 MD 1 6:44:54
205 135 Larry Key M 61 MD 2 6:45:24
206 438 James Campbell M 36 DE 3 6:45:41
207 405 Danielle Colao F 24 MD 1 6:46:05
208 20 Ernesto Matus M 41 MD 1 6:46:06
209 296 Laura Falsone F 45 MD 4 6:47:01
210 388 Michelle Garwood F 39 MD 1 6:47:09
211 169 David Steiker M 30 NJ 1 6:47:12
212 173 Gary Maier M 55 NY 2 6:47:15
213 184 Rick Moyer M 47 PA 6 6:47:16
214 45 Trish Dunn F 46 MD 2 6:47:30
215 394 Jim Knost M 49 MD 2 6:47:34
216 136 Gaye Bugenhagen F 43 MD 3 6:47:53
217 466 Andrea Tyukody F 29 NJ 1 6:47:59
218 360 Jennifer Hughes F 38 MA 1 6:48:39
219 217 Jim Cavanaugh M 65 VA 7 6:49:09
220 359 Jen Tougas F 34 MA 1 6:49:20
220 361 Rob Martin M 40 MA 1 6:49:20
222 77 Martin Gould M 54 MD 1 6:49:50
223 12 Robert Comeaux M 41 MD 3 6:50:06
224 279 Gideon Schiffer M 49 NY 1 6:50:34
225 444 Donald McLaughlin M 38 MD 1 6:50:39
226 340 James Muhlenbruck M 26 NJ 2 6:51:50
227 230 Jenny Charkoudian F 42 MD 1 6:52:02
228 251 Leah Marron F 29 MD 2 6:53:19
229 450 Daniel Walsh M 31 DE 1 6:54:22 A Trail Dawg
230 245 Greg Lepore M 37 MD 1 6:55:02
231 304 Katie Lutz F 29 PA 1 6:55:43
232 275 Michele Knighton F 45 MD 1 6:56:08
233 6 Tom Flynn M 42 MD 6:56:43
234 82 Davy DeArmond M 27 MD 1 6:58:03
235 326 Scott Carpenter M 44 MD 2 6:58:59
235 327 Diane Carpenter F 51 MD 3 6:58:59
237 292 Harry Smith M 59 PA 13 7:00:15
238 158 Bill Ladieu M 58 PA 8 7:00:52
239 355 Greta Stults F 25 VA 1 7:00:54
240 445 Albert Millar M 47 PA 1 7:01:28
241 465 Kenneth Swab M 57 MD 1 7:02:37
242 276 Margaret Heaphy F 52 MT 1 7:02:51
242 467 Allie Wood F 46 MT 1 7:02:51
244 189 Kirsti Corris (Walcott) F 37 DC 4 7:03:04
245 257 Jeanne DeBoy F 43 MD 2 7:03:22
246 128 Carin Michel F 41 MD 1 7:03:39
247 132 Esther Schaftel F 43 MD 1 7:03:40
248 201 Dave Rayboen M 37 MD 1 7:04:49
249 352 Christian Taylor M 34 PA 1 7:05:05
250 336 Hiroki Matsuda M 33 MD 1 7:05:17
251 278 Doris Olney F 47 PA 1 7:05:18
252 480 Michelle Wolpert F 45 TX 1 7:08:41
253 43 Patrick Turley M 45 NY 1 7:09:21
253 409 James Szczygiel M 47 NY 1 7:09:21
255 213 William Peake M 56 MD 7 7:10:26
256 262 Carol Besse F 38 MD 4 7:10:57
257 30 Steve Gould M 57 ME 3 7:10:59
258 167 Brendan Cole M 34 CT 1 7:11:19
259 345 Christopher Sabatini M 45 NJ 2 7:11:23
260 137 Hugh McCusker M 57 MD 3 7:11:26
261 287 John Quigley M 51 NY 1 7:12:07
262 319 Jeff Reed M 48 VA 9 7:13:17
263 14 Karen Henry F 44 MD 5 7:14:14
264 172 Michael Scheffey M 53 PA 2 7:14:30
265 321 Debbie Kirchner F 52 PA 1 7:14:47
266 13 Tim Eder M 61 MD 11 7:14:51
267 280 Michael Gordon M 37 VA 1 7:15:08
268 315 Laurie Ann Schuler F 46 NJ 6 7:16:51
269 324 Linda Bottger F 56 NJ 3 7:16:54
269 396 Christopher Frey M 42 NJ 5 7:16:54
271 84 Sarah Ferguson F 29 MD 1 7:17:44
272 207 James Derleth M 42 PA 2 7:18:13
273 222 Deborah Redding F 53 NJ 5 7:18:43
274 165 Steve Blazejewski M 32 MD 1 7:19:00
275 459 Bridget McCusker F 54 MD 1 7:19:29
276 125 Charles Muskin M 58 MD 6 7:20:11
276 247 Tim Smith M 53 MD 3 7:20:11
278 206 Megan Delena F 46 PA 1 7:20:44
279 348 Kelly Sharpe F 40 MD 1 7:22:55
280 220 John Wrobel M 48 MD 3 7:23:19
281 105 Kari Anderson F 46 VA 2 7:23:45
282 432 John Godinet M 51 MD 1 7:24:05
283 395 Joe Amato M 64 MD 5 7:24:11
284 322 Robert Bergman M 49 PA 4 7:24:17
284 417 Aimee Harmon F 28 PA 1 7:24:17
286 179 David Wilbur M 54 MA 2 7:25:19
287 92 Margaret Schlundt F 55 MD 17 7:26:37 Most Finishes Woman
288 462 Al Leary M 49 PA 2 7:30:56
289 47 Christopher Monti M 25 MD 2 7:31:39
289 48 William Doherty M 24 MD 1 7:31:39
289 50 Kyle Holehouse M 24 MD 1 7:31:39
289 250 Nathan Veader M 24 MD 1 7:31:39
293 19 William Sangtinette M 53 MD 6 7:31:43
294 1 Phil Anderson M 63 MD 6 7:34:55
295 421 Emily Jacobs F 31 DC 3 7:35:44
296 376 Bob Killen M 35 DE 4 7:37:32
297 69 Maureen Rohrs F 52 MD 6 7:38:58
297 351 Ellen Stefanacci F 45 NJ 3 7:38:58
299 79 Anginette Holmes F 38 MD 1 7:42:32
300 218 James Moore M 62 MD 17 7:42:48 Most Finishes Man
301 75 Caren Jew F 42 MD 1 7:46:05
301 80 Mark Zimmermann M 55 MD 5 7:46:05
303 448 Leah Perry F 45 MA 1 7:48:15
304 449 Robert Perry M 45 MD 1 7:48:16
305 219 Dan Symancyk M 61 MD 5 7:52:29
306 87 Phil Hesser M 56 MD 7 7:52:32
306 270 Abby Glassberg F 48 MD 7 7:52:32
308 310 Robert Smoot M 51 MD 10 7:53:33
309 307 Charlie Sabatine M 74 NY 8 7:53:52
310 141 Pam Gowen F 55 MD 9 7:54:53
310 373 Lucia Davidson F 62 VA 5 7:54:53
312 171 Monica Lynch F 42 MD 5 7:57:12
313 238 Missy DiGiulian F 53 MD 3 7:57:13
314 356 Frederick Kelley M 43 MD 1 7:57:41
315 197 Susan Ludwick Tong F 27 VA 1 7:58:20
316 181 Marilyn Ludwick F 56 MD 3 7:58:23
317 365 Julie Younce F 39 MD 3 8:00:06
318 364 Tom Lyness M 41 MD 3 8:00:08
319 320 Kathrine Franco F 45 PA 5 8:03:03
320 124 Will Myers M 58 MD 8 8:04:13
321 27 Francesco Smith M 53 MD 4 8:09:19
321 32 Martin Miller M 56 MD 1 8:09:19
323 68 William Rohrs M 54 MD 8 8:17:12
324 91 Stanley Duobinis M 57 MD 16 8:17:14 2nd most finishes
325 191 John Mowrey M 61 MD 1 8:23:38
326 34 John Markley M 53 PA 2 8:37:46
327 130 Holly McFeely F 34 VA 1 9:17:06
327 147 Amanda Prestage F 29 VA 1 9:17:06

Top