Home | Welcome | Application | Race Info | Course Info | Results | Photos | Miscdivider
 

  11th Annual HAT RUN results March 1999 (253 Starters 211 Finishers) 

 

 

99 Place Name   State Sex Time Age  
1 Barry Lewis PA M 3:36:58 39 1st Male
2 Hans Put NY M 3:45:58 38 2nd Male
3 Greg Zaruba MD M 3:48:16 32 3rd Male
4 Dennis Mezan MD M 3:51:13 36 RASAC
5 Robin Kane VA M 3:51:18 36 VHTRC
6 Greg Pece VA M 3:51:32 27 VHTRC
7 Ryan Manning VA M 3:52:09 27  
8 Derrick Carr VA M 3:54:21 37 VHTRC
9 Christine Gibbons NJ F 4:08:20 37 1st Female - Record!
10 Michael Yoder PA M 4:08:21 36  
11 Kevin Koch PA M 4:11:01 41 1st Master
12 Matthew Mace MD M 4:12:48    
13 Daniel Petely   M 4:13:35 35  
14 James Pouillon MD M 4:15:21 29  
15 Gary Reilly MD M 4:16:11 43 RASAC 2nd Master
16 Harry Bruell   M 4:17:14 30  
17 Andy Roth NJ M 4:17:30 30  
18 Scott Mills VA M 4:19:21 47 VHTRC 3rd master
19 Evan Sandt PA M 4:20:38 29  
20 James Cramer PA M 4:22:04 36  
21 John Raney   M 4:29:31 37  
22 Wilson Gorrell MD M 4:30:36 31 RASAC
23 Bill Kvetkas   M 4:31:25 37  
24 Thomas Bruntto   M 4:31:59 39  
25 David Feinauer PA M 4:34:13 45  
26 Daniel Pare CAN M 4:34:39 37  
27 Larry Pickett   M 4:35:42 37  
28 Julia Heemstra   F 4:36:04 24 2nd Female
29 Ron Ross OH M 4:37:11 40  
30 Wayne Gibbons NJ M 4:38:50 39  
31 Lorrie Marnell NY F 4:39:05 38 3rd Female
32 Frank Probst VA M 4:40:48 55 1st 50-59
33 Kevin Sayers MD M 4:41:05 39  
34 Dave Beale   M 4:41:28 56  
35 Geoffrey Baker MD M 4:41:33 40  
36 Ty Bailey   M 4:42:45 47  
37 Daniel Campo MD M 4:43:20 41  
38 Jose Rivera   M 4:43:48 38  
39 Richard Fulton MD M 4:44:10 37  
40 Glenn Johnson PA M 4:44:40 47  
41 Scott Klane PA M 4:47:07 30  
42 Ed Foley VA M 4:47:30 50  
43 Joe Brown NY M 4:47:42 38  
44 Paul Ralyea   M 4:48:23 31  
45 Paul Tirrell NY M 4:48:27 44  
46 Jeff Holdaway VA M 4:48:55 40  
47 John Weitzel PA M 4:50:30 47  
48 Gary Stefanisko DE M 4:50:48 44  
49 Larry Minogue MD M 4:51:49 42 RASAC
50 Bob Mazurek   M 4:52:02 51  
51 Jeff Stiner PA M 4:52:11 26  
52 Nelson Stritehoff MD M 4:53:28 41  
53 Peter Moore VT M 4:53:42 41  
54 Harry Smith PA M 4:53:48 50  
55 Leo Lutz PA M 4:53:48 28  
56 Mark Rosasco MD M 4:54:07 39  
57 Debbie Berner PA F 4:55:04 32  
58 Courtney Fenstermacher PA F 4:55:04 28  
59 Terry Handy   F 4:56:25 34  
60 Michael Walsh VA M 4:56:29 43  
61 Ken Werner   M 4:56:54 28  
62 Phil Nissen MD M 4:57:00 50  
63 Michelle Kane VA F 4:57:18 36  
64 Doug Kauffman PA M 4:57:30 40  
65 Bob Field MD M 4:57:42 47  
66 Stan Nowakowski   M 4:59:00 43  
67 Kevin Bligan PA M 4:59:29 39  
68 Tom Green MD M 5:01:54 48  
69 Debbie Reno   F 5:03:25 44 1st Female Masters
70 Sal Citarella MD M 5:04:25 56  
71 Joseph Hall   M 5:04:32 39  
72 Chris Carroll   M 5:05:18 32  
73 Michael Bright MD M 5:05:47 48  
74 Tim Eder MD M 5:08:59 52 RASAC
75 Mary Lou Pezze PA F 5:09:11 44  
76 Tom Rineer   M 5:09:13 40  
77 Bill Ladieu PA M 5:09:41 49  
78 Colleen Dulin   F 5:10:15 30  
79 Sue Johnston VT F 5:10:31 33  
80 Cynthia Sanchas   F 5:10:36 44  
81 James Minor   M 5:10:37 50  
82 Mark Prescott VA M 5:12:26 40  
83 Peyton Robinson   M 5:14:08 39  
84 Craig Crotty   M 5:14:08 47  
85 Emery Larson   M 5:14:16 45  
86 Ron Shaw MD M 5:14:17 46  
87 Rick Schneider   M 5:14:17 43 RASAC
88 Fred Kirby   M 5:15:51 48  
89 Andy Keegan PA M 5:17:25 42  
90 Reed Carlson DC M 5:17:26 25  
91 Don Villeneuve NY M 5:18:34 59  
92 Greg Power VA M 5:18:39 47  
93 Jeanne Christie DC F 5:18:42 41  
94 Randall Snyder VA M 5:18:46 50  
95 Roger Allison WV M 5:19:11 58  
96 Patrick Raymond   M 5:19:11 48  
97 Ronald Hooker MD M 5:20:12 36  
98 Lawerence DeHof MD M 5:20:32 49  
99 Andrew Goodridge   M 5:20:41 29  
100 Joe Bailey   M 5:20:42 24  
101 Bill Wandel MD M 5:21:08 55  
102 Bert Meyer CT M 5:22:34 53  
103 Mark Catalano NJ M 5:23:04 42  
104 Joe Dabes NY M 5:24:17 60 FLTRC
105 Anstr Davidson VA M 5:24:23 53 VHTRC
106 Robert Huey PA M 5:24:34 44  
107 Susan Briers MD F 5:25:24 43  
108 Meredith Bonta MD F 5:25:24 53 1st Female 50-59
109 John Gallagher MD M 5:25:24 50  
110 Tom Rosato PA M 5:25:53 42  
111 David Boles NY M 5:26:46 52  
112 David Halblieb   M 5:26:56 58  
113 Bill Koppenheffer PA M 5:27:13 45  
114 Stacey Poe   F 5:28:02 35  
115 Peter Pedrozo   M 5:28:02 43  
116 Ed Briercheck PA M 5:29:48 48  
117 Matthew Greenberg DE M 5:30:21 29  
118 John Prohira NY M 5:30:42 44  
119 Andrew Charles PA M 5:30:49 37  
120 Bob Anderson VA M 5:31:08 55  
121 Philip Young   M 5:32:39 47  
122 Kim Fleming MD F 5:33:29 37 RASAC
123 Kim McMillen MD F 5:33:29 36  
124 Jeff Reed   M 5:33:43 39  
125 Daniel Norris   M 5:34:38 32 RASAC
126 James Scarborough   M 5:34:59 40  
127 Clint Robinson VA M 5:35:53 30  
128 Judith Colon' MD F 5:37:00 39  
129 Bruce Cowling   M 5:37:15 48  
130 John McMurry NY M 5:37:54 56  
131 Carolyn Wilson VA F 5:39:11 39  
132 Bill Vanantwerp   M 5:39:59 53  
133 Alan Gowen MD M 5:40:54 49  
134 Paul Salerni NY M 5:41:02 42  
135 Jo Ann Weidman PA F 5:41:25 50  
136 Lisa Maslow   F 5:41:59 28  
137 Margaret Schlundt MD F 5:42:51 46  
138 Maura Schwartz   F 5:43:13 39  
139 Bob McCubbin   M 5:43:34 39  
140 Daniel Quinn PA M 5:43:51 42  
141 Annette Henry NJ F 5:43:59 34  
142 Frank McCardell PA M 5:44:03 55  
143 Jospeh Welch   M 5:44:57 49  
144 Kim Weisgerber VA F 5:45:26 33  
145 Karsten Brown   M 5:45:30 24  
146 Chris Frey NJ M 5:45:56 33  
147 Michael Turback NY M 5:47:12 54  
148 Theresa Hartzell PA F 5:47:14 37  
149 Kathy Krumenacker PA F 5:47:15 30  
150 Gene Gatens NJ M 5:47:23 41  
151 Marge Burley MD F 5:47:32 53  
152 Dek Stump NY M 5:49:36 55  
153 Sue Jackson PA F 5:49:52 43  
154 Carvilla Dorshow   F 5:50:18 35  
155 Bill Sublett VA M 5:50:22 41  
156 Ann Crandell VA F 5:50:35 42  
157 Lisa Buehl MD F 5:50:55 42  
158 Curtis Meadows MD M 5:51:40 51  
159 Christine McCubbin   F 5:51:40 28  
160 Steve Clark   M 5:52:28 52  
161 Steve Eggert MD M 5:52:48 42  
162 Steve Boutilier MD M 5:53:10 39 RASAC
163 Ray Sanchas   M 5:53:47 48  
164 Ed Recker PA M 5:54:30 46  
165 Dale Weitzel PA F 5:54:39 47  
166 Denise Kelly PA F 5:54:39 37  
167 James Moore VA M 5:57:25 54  
168 Michael Brooks MD M 5:57:59 33  
169 Curtis Atkins VA M 5:59:06 52  
170 John Hampton MD M 5:59:16 41 RASAC
171 Jean Lichtenberger VA F 5:59:23 41  
172 Charles Weidman PA M 6:01:15 58  
173 Laurie Schuler NJ F 6:02:20 37  
174 Jordan Feldman MD M 6:03:09 34  
175 Mary Lang MD F 6:03:34 45  
176 Abby Glassberg MD F 6:04:08 39  
177 John Joseph MD M 6:04:14 51  
178 Steve Jackovitz MD M 6:07:50 36 RASAC
179 Anders Randrup MD M 6:08:10 38  
180 Charlie Crissman VA M 6:08:10 30  
181 Stanley Duobinis MD M 6:08:32 48 RASAC
182 Charlie Sabatine NY M 6:13:00 65  
183 Larry Whiting MD M 6:13:48 51 RASAC
184 Norm Yarger IL M 6:16:42 59  
185 Laura Carucci NJ F 6:16:57 37  
186 Karen Shiley PA F 6:16:57 23  
187 Larry Ryan PA M 6:26:24 46  
188 Belinda O'Brien   F 6:27:15 47  
189 Ron Horn PA M 6:29:32 48  
190 Will Myers MD M 6:29:46 49  
191 Rick Hamilton MD M 6:31:35 49  
192 Louis Jones VA M 6:37:05 54  
193 Janet Vincent VA F 6:37:05 47  
194 Carolyn Gernand VA F 6:42:50 50  
195 Ken Williamson   M 6:45:02 54  
196 Lou Avezzano NJ M 6:50:24 50  
197 Jacquelin Doyle PA F 6:50:24 39  
198 Martin Szekeresh VA M 6:53:02 60  
199 Lisa Murphy   F 6:53:43 24  
200 Cary Hanse   M 6:53:43 25  
201 Larry Heishman VA M 7:05:29 43  
202 Geraldine Wales PA F 7:05:53 54  
203 Ross Marshall NJ M 7:08:08 40  
204 Doris Kulp   F 7:15:22 40  
205 Donald Pezze PA M 7:16:47 45  
206 Elizabeth Boyd NJ M 7:21:50 38  
207 Patti Hahn NY F 7:25:17 42  
208 Gardenia Pittman VA F 7:26:16 48  
209 Steve Berner PA M 7:30:20 34 RATPAK
210 Robert Smoot MD M 8:02:24 42  
211 Ed Shaw   M 8:02:37 31  

TOP